Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Jeweled Gauntlet

Category: CompletedD Tier

Gain Precision.

Item performance

Avg place4.27
Pick rate38.1%
Top-4 rate54.2%
Win rate13.4%
Games analysed9,770,412TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
KarmaS4.35-0.3813.3%127,0396.8%
VeigarA4.44-0.0710.9%171,7079.1%
LeBlancA4.33-0.2011.5%103,8515.5%
TeemoA4.22-0.257.2%91,3914.9%
AhriA4.520.0010.3%288,70215.4%
KayleA4.25-0.1013.2%107,3155.7%
PebblesA4.17-0.0912.7%98,0735.2%
KennenB3.90-0.1119.3%86,8674.6%
MorganaB4.590.0013.2%99,1595.3%
AkaliB4.57-0.377.6%31,8021.7%
DianaB4.30-0.2912.0%38,1572.0%
SorakaB4.28+0.0211.1%85,2184.5%
AluneB3.99+0.1819.0%215,13111.5%
NidaleeC4.36-0.018.7%50,1992.7%
IvernC3.82-0.1324.8%31,2351.7%
Kha'ZixC4.670.008.0%46,1512.5%
ZyraC4.47+0.099.4%57,7903.1%
GrompC4.29-0.269.3%14,1950.8%
LuxC3.84+0.2922.6%116,5956.2%
Kog'MawC4.34-0.038.8%17,9221.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 250.8%118,165
Stage 353.9%343,610
Stage 451.9%594,550
Stage 552.8%659,928
Stage 650.0%259,619
Stage 749.3%10,111

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.