Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Jeweled Gauntlet
Category: CompletedD Tier
Gain Precision.
Item performance
Avg place4.27
Pick rate38.1%
Top-4 rate54.2%
Win rate13.4%
Games analysed9,770,412TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karma | S | 4.35 | -0.38 | 13.3% | 127,0396.8% |
Veigar | A | 4.44 | -0.07 | 10.9% | 171,7079.1% |
LeBlanc | A | 4.33 | -0.20 | 11.5% | 103,8515.5% |
Teemo | A | 4.22 | -0.25 | 7.2% | 91,3914.9% |
Ahri | A | 4.52 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 288,70215.4% |
Kayle | A | 4.25 | -0.10 | 13.2% | 107,3155.7% |
Pebbles | A | 4.17 | -0.09 | 12.7% | 98,0735.2% |
Kennen | B | 3.90 | -0.11 | 19.3% | 86,8674.6% |
Morgana | B | 4.59 | 0.00 | 13.2% | 99,1595.3% |
Akali | B | 4.57 | -0.37 | 7.6% | 31,8021.7% |
Diana | B | 4.30 | -0.29 | 12.0% | 38,1572.0% |
Soraka | B | 4.28 | +0.02 | 11.1% | 85,2184.5% |
Alune | B | 3.99 | +0.18 | 19.0% | 215,13111.5% |
Nidalee | C | 4.36 | -0.01 | 8.7% | 50,1992.7% |
Ivern | C | 3.82 | -0.13 | 24.8% | 31,2351.7% |
Kha'Zix | C | 4.67 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 46,1512.5% |
Zyra | C | 4.47 | +0.09 | 9.4% | 57,7903.1% |
Gromp | C | 4.29 | -0.26 | 9.3% | 14,1950.8% |
Lux | C | 3.84 | +0.29 | 22.6% | 116,5956.2% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.34 | -0.03 | 8.8% | 17,9221.0% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 250.8%118,165
Stage 353.9%343,610
Stage 451.9%594,550
Stage 552.8%659,928
Stage 650.0%259,619
Stage 749.3%10,111
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Karma
Veigar
LeBlanc
Teemo
Ahri
Kayle
Pebbles
Kennen
Morgana
Akali
Diana
Soraka
Alune
Nidalee
Ivern
Kha'Zix
Zyra
Gromp
Lux
Kog'Maw



Needlessly Large Rod
Sparring Gloves