Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Guinsoo's Rageblade

Category: CompletedD Tier

Gain 7% stacking Attack Speed every second.

Item performance

Avg place4.33
Pick rate62.3%
Top-4 rate52.9%
Win rate13.5%
Games analysed15,625,971TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
DravenS4.11-0.5122.2%497,05617.0%
BramblebackS3.99-0.4116.5%569,13719.4%
RengarS4.40-0.3912.3%142,8804.9%
CaitlynS5.12-0.856.0%60,1812.1%
Master YiS4.37-0.359.8%147,6695.0%
TristanaA4.55-0.2112.3%148,0035.1%
KayleA4.34+0.0212.6%231,0937.9%
EliseB5.07-0.179.6%75,1892.6%
AzirB4.46+0.1010.4%211,4057.2%
IvernB3.82-0.1325.2%69,7382.4%
Mama BeakB4.61-0.026.7%89,3613.1%
NidaleeC4.38+0.019.0%82,5832.8%
ApheliosC4.40+0.249.9%359,91612.3%
XayahC4.79+0.139.8%85,9062.9%
GnarC3.65-0.0119.1%28,1781.0%
SivirD4.67+0.2310.0%79,6972.7%
Kog'MawD4.41+0.048.2%23,6690.8%
CamilleD5.21-0.385.0%2,8530.1%
WarwickD4.89-0.034.4%7,6320.3%
LeBlancD4.68+0.189.4%17,1390.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 258.4%303,807
Stage 351.9%745,889
Stage 453.0%1,099,999
Stage 552.5%1,099,530
Stage 652.1%412,565
Stage 751.7%16,212

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.