Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Rabadon's Deathcap
Category: CompletedB Tier
This humble hat can help you make, or unmake, the world itself.
Item performance
Avg place4.10
Pick rate24.2%
Top-4 rate57.6%
Win rate15.0%
Games analysed6,058,122TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karma | S | 4.18 | -0.57 | 15.2% | 99,7638.4% |
Azir | S | 4.04 | -0.44 | 14.3% | 100,2598.5% |
Kha'Zix | S | 4.47 | -0.36 | 11.1% | 114,9979.7% |
Morgana | S | 4.31 | -0.33 | 15.0% | 104,4048.8% |
Kayle | S | 4.01 | -0.36 | 15.4% | 60,7385.1% |
Soraka | S | 4.09 | -0.20 | 13.1% | 92,4647.8% |
Kennen | S | 3.73 | -0.29 | 21.5% | 71,1476.0% |
Ahri | S | 4.38 | -0.18 | 10.9% | 91,8417.7% |
Pebbles | S | 4.05 | -0.22 | 14.4% | 79,2896.7% |
LeBlanc | S | 4.19 | -0.34 | 12.3% | 56,8404.8% |
Alune | A | 3.79 | -0.10 | 19.5% | 76,0026.4% |
Lux | A | 3.54 | -0.10 | 25.7% | 60,8695.1% |
Ivern | B | 3.56 | -0.39 | 27.9% | 25,9262.2% |
Nidalee | B | 4.09 | -0.30 | 10.3% | 29,9652.5% |
Zyra | B | 4.22 | -0.19 | 11.0% | 33,2692.8% |
Teemo | B | 4.17 | -0.25 | 8.1% | 24,0842.0% |
Diana | B | 4.16 | -0.43 | 12.4% | 13,4641.1% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.93 | +0.08 | 9.2% | 32,0092.7% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.22 | -0.16 | 9.2% | 10,8880.9% |
Akali | C | 4.63 | -0.27 | 7.4% | 6,8600.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 253.4%41,325
Stage 354.0%152,207
Stage 454.6%349,540
Stage 554.1%438,885
Stage 651.3%190,891
Stage 749.9%8,000
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Karma
Azir
Kha'Zix
Morgana
Kayle
Soraka
Kennen
Ahri
Pebbles
LeBlanc
Alune
Lux
Ivern
Nidalee
Zyra
Teemo
Diana
Cassiopeia
Kog'Maw
Akali



Needlessly Large Rod