Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Rabadon's Deathcap

Category: CompletedB Tier

This humble hat can help you make, or unmake, the world itself.

Item performance

Avg place4.10
Pick rate24.2%
Top-4 rate57.6%
Win rate15.0%
Games analysed6,058,122TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
KarmaS4.18-0.5715.2%99,7638.4%
AzirS4.04-0.4414.3%100,2598.5%
Kha'ZixS4.47-0.3611.1%114,9979.7%
MorganaS4.31-0.3315.0%104,4048.8%
KayleS4.01-0.3615.4%60,7385.1%
SorakaS4.09-0.2013.1%92,4647.8%
KennenS3.73-0.2921.5%71,1476.0%
AhriS4.38-0.1810.9%91,8417.7%
PebblesS4.05-0.2214.4%79,2896.7%
LeBlancS4.19-0.3412.3%56,8404.8%
AluneA3.79-0.1019.5%76,0026.4%
LuxA3.54-0.1025.7%60,8695.1%
IvernB3.56-0.3927.9%25,9262.2%
NidaleeB4.09-0.3010.3%29,9652.5%
ZyraB4.22-0.1911.0%33,2692.8%
TeemoB4.17-0.258.1%24,0842.0%
DianaB4.16-0.4312.4%13,4641.1%
CassiopeiaC4.93+0.089.2%32,0092.7%
Kog'MawC4.22-0.169.2%10,8880.9%
AkaliC4.63-0.277.4%6,8600.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 253.4%41,325
Stage 354.0%152,207
Stage 454.6%349,540
Stage 554.1%438,885
Stage 651.3%190,891
Stage 749.9%8,000

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.