Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Tactician's Cape

Category: CompletedB Tier

Your team gains +1 max team size. 10% chance to drop 1 gold after 10 seconds of combat. "...and a bit of Luck."

Item performance

Avg place4.09
Pick rate1.3%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate16.8%
Games analysed258,990TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CassiopeiaB4.14-0.7322.7%1,5035.2%
PebblesB3.91-0.3416.8%3,02410.5%
IvernB3.65-0.3025.0%3,22911.2%
XayahB4.22-0.4715.1%2,0007.0%
LeBlancB4.19-0.3116.5%2,5148.7%
CaitlynB4.93-0.7818.1%9443.3%
CinderlingB4.19-0.5312.8%1,1694.1%
DianaB4.24-0.3413.9%1,6425.7%
LeonaC3.88-0.6019.8%9083.2%
RakanC4.38-0.4415.3%1,2204.2%
KayleC3.83-0.5018.3%1,0183.5%
TaricC3.39-0.4127.1%1,1313.9%
KarmaC4.40-0.2413.7%1,6105.6%
SentinelC4.00-0.2717.9%1,3514.7%
CamilleC4.77-0.8319.8%4401.5%
EliseC4.35-0.8723.5%3711.3%
FiddlesticksC4.39-0.1712.0%1,5315.3%
KennenC3.64-0.3622.9%9403.3%
VarusC4.43-0.189.4%1,4255.0%
ScuttlecrabC4.29-0.4215.7%7892.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.5%5,783
Stage 355.0%19,146
Stage 450.3%23,268
Stage 552.2%21,869
Stage 652.3%8,767
Stage 754.9%295

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.