Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Tactician's Cape
Category: CompletedB Tier
Your team gains +1 max team size. 10% chance to drop 1 gold after 10 seconds of combat. "...and a bit of Luck."
Item performance
Avg place4.09
Pick rate1.3%
Top-4 rate57.3%
Win rate16.8%
Games analysed258,990TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cassiopeia | B | 4.14 | -0.73 | 22.7% | 1,5035.2% |
Pebbles | B | 3.91 | -0.34 | 16.8% | 3,02410.5% |
Ivern | B | 3.65 | -0.30 | 25.0% | 3,22911.2% |
Xayah | B | 4.22 | -0.47 | 15.1% | 2,0007.0% |
LeBlanc | B | 4.19 | -0.31 | 16.5% | 2,5148.7% |
Caitlyn | B | 4.93 | -0.78 | 18.1% | 9443.3% |
Cinderling | B | 4.19 | -0.53 | 12.8% | 1,1694.1% |
Diana | B | 4.24 | -0.34 | 13.9% | 1,6425.7% |
Leona | C | 3.88 | -0.60 | 19.8% | 9083.2% |
Rakan | C | 4.38 | -0.44 | 15.3% | 1,2204.2% |
Kayle | C | 3.83 | -0.50 | 18.3% | 1,0183.5% |
Taric | C | 3.39 | -0.41 | 27.1% | 1,1313.9% |
Karma | C | 4.40 | -0.24 | 13.7% | 1,6105.6% |
Sentinel | C | 4.00 | -0.27 | 17.9% | 1,3514.7% |
Camille | C | 4.77 | -0.83 | 19.8% | 4401.5% |
Elise | C | 4.35 | -0.87 | 23.5% | 3711.3% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.39 | -0.17 | 12.0% | 1,5315.3% |
Kennen | C | 3.64 | -0.36 | 22.9% | 9403.3% |
Varus | C | 4.43 | -0.18 | 9.4% | 1,4255.0% |
Scuttlecrab | C | 4.29 | -0.42 | 15.7% | 7892.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 262.5%5,783
Stage 355.0%19,146
Stage 450.3%23,268
Stage 552.2%21,869
Stage 652.3%8,767
Stage 754.9%295
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Cassiopeia
Pebbles
Ivern
Xayah
LeBlanc
Caitlyn
Cinderling
Diana
Leona
Rakan
Kayle
Taric
Karma
Sentinel
Camille
Elise
Fiddlesticks
Kennen
Varus
Scuttlecrab



Spatula
Frying Pan