Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Void Staff
Category: CompletedB Tier
Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Shred the target for 5 seconds. This effect does not stack. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist
Item performance
Avg place4.08
Pick rate26.5%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate15.6%
Games analysed4,895,057TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgana | S | 4.24 | -0.63 | 15.7% | 339,62331.2% |
Zyra | S | 4.09 | -0.45 | 12.9% | 145,00413.3% |
LeBlanc | S | 4.14 | -0.44 | 13.7% | 131,34412.0% |
Soraka | A | 4.02 | -0.27 | 13.2% | 59,5875.5% |
Cassiopeia | A | 4.66 | -0.22 | 11.1% | 58,9475.4% |
Kennen | A | 3.54 | -0.48 | 22.8% | 32,2183.0% |
Alune | A | 3.71 | -0.18 | 19.9% | 64,9606.0% |
Ivern | A | 3.47 | -0.49 | 27.7% | 28,2672.6% |
Pebbles | A | 3.93 | -0.34 | 14.9% | 30,1152.8% |
Lux | A | 3.48 | -0.16 | 25.6% | 46,8094.3% |
Ahri | B | 4.46 | -0.07 | 11.1% | 32,8643.0% |
Kayle | C | 4.01 | -0.33 | 13.6% | 10,7381.0% |
Gromp | C | 4.01 | -0.54 | 11.8% | 5,4190.5% |
Karma | C | 4.64 | +0.01 | 10.2% | 20,3711.9% |
Nidalee | C | 4.27 | -0.10 | 9.3% | 13,5561.2% |
Fiddlesticks | C | 4.42 | -0.14 | 9.7% | 10,1360.9% |
Diana | C | 4.37 | -0.21 | 12.0% | 7,3730.7% |
Azir | C | 4.58 | +0.19 | 9.3% | 28,7332.6% |
Sentinel | C | 3.66 | -0.61 | 17.8% | 2,1440.2% |
Teemo | C | 4.54 | +0.15 | 6.0% | 21,8092.0% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 255.6%40,117
Stage 350.7%162,334
Stage 452.3%357,196
Stage 555.2%444,440
Stage 652.5%182,983
Stage 750.7%6,854
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Morgana
Zyra
LeBlanc
Soraka
Cassiopeia
Kennen
Alune
Ivern
Pebbles
Lux
Ahri
Kayle
Gromp
Karma
Nidalee
Fiddlesticks
Diana
Azir
Sentinel
Teemo



Recurve Bow
Tear of the Goddess