Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Void Staff

Category: CompletedB Tier

Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Shred the target for 5 seconds. This effect does not stack. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Item performance

Avg place4.08
Pick rate26.5%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate15.6%
Games analysed4,895,057TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaS4.24-0.6315.7%339,62331.2%
ZyraS4.09-0.4512.9%145,00413.3%
LeBlancS4.14-0.4413.7%131,34412.0%
SorakaA4.02-0.2713.2%59,5875.5%
CassiopeiaA4.66-0.2211.1%58,9475.4%
KennenA3.54-0.4822.8%32,2183.0%
AluneA3.71-0.1819.9%64,9606.0%
IvernA3.47-0.4927.7%28,2672.6%
PebblesA3.93-0.3414.9%30,1152.8%
LuxA3.48-0.1625.6%46,8094.3%
AhriB4.46-0.0711.1%32,8643.0%
KayleC4.01-0.3313.6%10,7381.0%
GrompC4.01-0.5411.8%5,4190.5%
KarmaC4.64+0.0110.2%20,3711.9%
NidaleeC4.27-0.109.3%13,5561.2%
FiddlesticksC4.42-0.149.7%10,1360.9%
DianaC4.37-0.2112.0%7,3730.7%
AzirC4.58+0.199.3%28,7332.6%
SentinelC3.66-0.6117.8%2,1440.2%
TeemoC4.54+0.156.0%21,8092.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.6%40,117
Stage 350.7%162,334
Stage 452.3%357,196
Stage 555.2%444,440
Stage 652.5%182,983
Stage 750.7%6,854

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.