Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Deathblade
Category: CompletedB Tier
Perfect peace and calm for the holder - and all who face it.
Item performance
Avg place4.08
Pick rate23.8%
Top-4 rate57.7%
Win rate16.3%
Games analysed5,264,609TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yunara | S | 4.26 | -0.50 | 14.2% | 101,2949.0% |
Elder Dragon | S | 3.42 | -0.39 | 25.8% | 175,06215.5% |
Draven | S | 3.94 | -0.35 | 24.2% | 165,86414.7% |
Ezreal | S | 4.12 | -0.33 | 16.4% | 194,23817.2% |
Sivir | S | 4.23 | -0.29 | 13.0% | 64,6825.7% |
Aphelios | A | 4.19 | -0.14 | 11.2% | 136,19512.1% |
Varus | A | 4.26 | -0.38 | 12.1% | 29,2972.6% |
Caitlyn | B | 5.29 | -0.46 | 5.9% | 19,5631.7% |
Tristana | B | 4.47 | -0.20 | 12.1% | 35,4363.1% |
Ashe | B | 3.97 | -0.11 | 16.5% | 42,1873.7% |
Camille | B | 4.52 | -1.09 | 8.1% | 4,9260.4% |
Nidalee | B | 4.13 | -0.25 | 10.2% | 21,2551.9% |
Xayah | C | 4.72 | +0.04 | 10.3% | 37,0773.3% |
Gnar | C | 3.51 | -0.15 | 21.4% | 18,2961.6% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.09 | -0.29 | 10.7% | 12,0051.1% |
Cinderling | C | 4.68 | -0.03 | 7.2% | 17,3851.5% |
Mama Beak | C | 4.73 | +0.10 | 6.6% | 19,3741.7% |
Akali | C | 4.39 | -0.50 | 8.8% | 2,9900.3% |
Rengar | D | 4.57 | +0.01 | 9.7% | 7,3860.7% |
Brambleback | D | 4.35 | +0.23 | 10.8% | 23,6732.1% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 260.9%27,592
Stage 355.0%115,141
Stage 449.8%282,543
Stage 553.8%372,513
Stage 653.9%169,367
Stage 752.3%7,067
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Yunara
Elder Dragon
Draven
Ezreal
Sivir
Aphelios
Varus
Caitlyn
Tristana
Ashe
Camille
Nidalee
Xayah
Gnar
Kog'Maw
Cinderling
Mama Beak
Akali
Rengar
Brambleback



B.F. Sword