Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Deathblade

Category: CompletedB Tier

Perfect peace and calm for the holder - and all who face it.

Item performance

Avg place4.08
Pick rate23.8%
Top-4 rate57.7%
Win rate16.3%
Games analysed5,264,609TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
YunaraS4.26-0.5014.2%101,2949.0%
Elder DragonS3.42-0.3925.8%175,06215.5%
DravenS3.94-0.3524.2%165,86414.7%
EzrealS4.12-0.3316.4%194,23817.2%
SivirS4.23-0.2913.0%64,6825.7%
ApheliosA4.19-0.1411.2%136,19512.1%
VarusA4.26-0.3812.1%29,2972.6%
CaitlynB5.29-0.465.9%19,5631.7%
TristanaB4.47-0.2012.1%35,4363.1%
AsheB3.97-0.1116.5%42,1873.7%
CamilleB4.52-1.098.1%4,9260.4%
NidaleeB4.13-0.2510.2%21,2551.9%
XayahC4.72+0.0410.3%37,0773.3%
GnarC3.51-0.1521.4%18,2961.6%
Kog'MawC4.09-0.2910.7%12,0051.1%
CinderlingC4.68-0.037.2%17,3851.5%
Mama BeakC4.73+0.106.6%19,3741.7%
AkaliC4.39-0.508.8%2,9900.3%
RengarD4.57+0.019.7%7,3860.7%
BramblebackD4.35+0.2310.8%23,6732.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 260.9%27,592
Stage 355.0%115,141
Stage 449.8%282,543
Stage 553.8%372,513
Stage 653.9%169,367
Stage 752.3%7,067

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.