Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Bloodthirster

Category: CompletedB Tier

Once per combat at 40% Health, gain a 25% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.

Item performance

Avg place4.08
Pick rate9.8%
Top-4 rate57.9%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed3,486,309TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS4.57-1.098.4%14,9112.9%
GnarS3.31-0.3823.9%86,58516.8%
KennenS3.64-0.3822.1%43,2248.4%
NidaleeA4.02-0.3711.0%26,3585.1%
DianaA4.27-0.3212.1%26,8765.2%
Elder DragonA3.70-0.0420.8%93,17018.1%
RengarA4.41-0.1711.2%31,0196.0%
BramblebackB4.130.0012.4%76,48214.8%
FiddlesticksB4.10-0.4612.6%10,6412.1%
WarwickB4.64-0.316.0%9,7281.9%
Master YiC4.52-0.038.1%20,3223.9%
TaricC3.31-0.4927.5%5,3111.0%
SettC4.14-0.3313.4%7,4941.5%
SentinelC3.98-0.3015.3%7,8841.5%
AkaliC4.57-0.326.8%6,9111.3%
MorganaC4.67+0.0911.6%23,8074.6%
LilliaC3.96-0.5016.5%3,8510.7%
Kha'ZixC4.63-0.048.1%11,9402.3%
ViC4.28-0.3211.0%5,1851.0%
AmumuC4.02-0.3616.1%3,8910.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 267.7%10,520
Stage 357.1%31,143
Stage 453.4%86,230
Stage 553.0%151,167
Stage 652.3%79,254
Stage 752.2%3,744

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.