Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Bloodthirster
Category: CompletedB Tier
Once per combat at 40% Health, gain a 25% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.
Item performance
Avg place4.08
Pick rate9.8%
Top-4 rate57.9%
Win rate14.6%
Games analysed3,486,309TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | S | 4.57 | -1.09 | 8.4% | 14,9112.9% |
Gnar | S | 3.31 | -0.38 | 23.9% | 86,58516.8% |
Kennen | S | 3.64 | -0.38 | 22.1% | 43,2248.4% |
Nidalee | A | 4.02 | -0.37 | 11.0% | 26,3585.1% |
Diana | A | 4.27 | -0.32 | 12.1% | 26,8765.2% |
Elder Dragon | A | 3.70 | -0.04 | 20.8% | 93,17018.1% |
Rengar | A | 4.41 | -0.17 | 11.2% | 31,0196.0% |
Brambleback | B | 4.13 | 0.00 | 12.4% | 76,48214.8% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.10 | -0.46 | 12.6% | 10,6412.1% |
Warwick | B | 4.64 | -0.31 | 6.0% | 9,7281.9% |
Master Yi | C | 4.52 | -0.03 | 8.1% | 20,3223.9% |
Taric | C | 3.31 | -0.49 | 27.5% | 5,3111.0% |
Sett | C | 4.14 | -0.33 | 13.4% | 7,4941.5% |
Sentinel | C | 3.98 | -0.30 | 15.3% | 7,8841.5% |
Akali | C | 4.57 | -0.32 | 6.8% | 6,9111.3% |
Morgana | C | 4.67 | +0.09 | 11.6% | 23,8074.6% |
Lillia | C | 3.96 | -0.50 | 16.5% | 3,8510.7% |
Kha'Zix | C | 4.63 | -0.04 | 8.1% | 11,9402.3% |
Vi | C | 4.28 | -0.32 | 11.0% | 5,1851.0% |
Amumu | C | 4.02 | -0.36 | 16.1% | 3,8910.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 267.7%10,520
Stage 357.1%31,143
Stage 453.4%86,230
Stage 553.0%151,167
Stage 652.3%79,254
Stage 752.2%3,744
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Camille
Gnar
Kennen
Nidalee
Diana
Elder Dragon
Rengar
Brambleback
Fiddlesticks
Warwick
Master Yi
Taric
Sett
Sentinel
Akali
Morgana
Lillia
Kha'Zix
Vi
Amumu



B.F. Sword
Negatron Cloak