Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Bloodthirster
Category: RadiantB Tier
Once per combat: At 40% Health, gain a 50% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.
Item performance
Avg place4.04
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate57.2%
Win rate19.4%
Games analysed49,874TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille | A | 4.64 | -0.95 | 10.9% | 2022.3% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.54 | -0.19 | 31.2% | 2,72731.6% |
Morgana | B | 4.47 | -0.12 | 17.5% | 1,14013.2% |
Warwick | B | 4.17 | -0.75 | 7.1% | 1681.9% |
Master Yi | B | 4.37 | -0.17 | 9.4% | 4164.8% |
Rengar | C | 4.35 | -0.20 | 11.4% | 3594.2% |
Kha'Zix | C | 4.40 | -0.27 | 12.0% | 2492.9% |
Nidalee | C | 4.19 | -0.18 | 12.4% | 2903.4% |
Brambleback | C | 4.20 | +0.07 | 13.7% | 1,67519.4% |
Kennen | C | 4.01 | +0.01 | 24.5% | 5226.0% |
Diana | C | 4.40 | -0.18 | 18.7% | 1932.2% |
Elise | C | 5.10 | -0.11 | 12.5% | 1281.5% |
Gnar | D | 3.99 | +0.33 | 21.3% | 4505.2% |
Murkwolf | D | 4.68 | +0.48 | 10.5% | 1241.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 270.5%275
Stage 360.9%805
Stage 459.6%1,982
Stage 562.2%3,025
Stage 663.1%1,465
Stage 775.9%58
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Camille
Elder Dragon
Morgana
Warwick
Master Yi
Rengar
Kha'Zix
Nidalee
Brambleback
Kennen
Diana
Elise
Gnar
Murkwolf


