Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Bloodthirster

Category: RadiantB Tier

Once per combat: At 40% Health, gain a 50% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.

Item performance

Avg place4.04
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate57.2%
Win rate19.4%
Games analysed49,874TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleA4.64-0.9510.9%2022.3%
Elder DragonB3.54-0.1931.2%2,72731.6%
MorganaB4.47-0.1217.5%1,14013.2%
WarwickB4.17-0.757.1%1681.9%
Master YiB4.37-0.179.4%4164.8%
RengarC4.35-0.2011.4%3594.2%
Kha'ZixC4.40-0.2712.0%2492.9%
NidaleeC4.19-0.1812.4%2903.4%
BramblebackC4.20+0.0713.7%1,67519.4%
KennenC4.01+0.0124.5%5226.0%
DianaC4.40-0.1818.7%1932.2%
EliseC5.10-0.1112.5%1281.5%
GnarD3.99+0.3321.3%4505.2%
MurkwolfD4.68+0.4810.5%1241.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 270.5%275
Stage 360.9%805
Stage 459.6%1,982
Stage 562.2%3,025
Stage 663.1%1,465
Stage 775.9%58

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.