Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Red Buff
Category: RadiantB Tier
Attacks and Abilities 2% Burn and 33% Wound enemies for 5 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received
Item performance
Avg place4.03
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate57.5%
Win rate19.2%
Games analysed43,592TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morgana | S | 3.94 | -0.65 | 25.0% | 6256.9% |
Draven | S | 3.67 | -0.53 | 31.2% | 1,40615.6% |
Elder Dragon | S | 3.10 | -0.64 | 37.6% | 5696.3% |
Ashe | A | 3.79 | -0.27 | 22.9% | 1,46216.2% |
Caitlyn | B | 4.88 | -0.83 | 10.6% | 2182.4% |
Yunara | B | 3.99 | -0.63 | 14.9% | 2412.7% |
Sivir | B | 4.35 | -0.13 | 13.1% | 8539.5% |
Kayle | B | 4.24 | -0.09 | 13.8% | 5376.0% |
Aphelios | B | 4.30 | 0.00 | 8.6% | 8299.2% |
Alune | C | 3.49 | -0.38 | 32.7% | 2022.2% |
Lux | C | 3.20 | -0.42 | 31.0% | 1741.9% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.27 | -0.10 | 8.4% | 2152.4% |
Ezreal | C | 4.54 | +0.17 | 10.3% | 7007.8% |
Tristana | C | 4.57 | -0.07 | 9.3% | 2162.4% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.73 | -0.13 | 16.2% | 1671.9% |
Mama Beak | D | 4.70 | +0.07 | 7.6% | 1311.5% |
Zyra | D | 4.64 | +0.25 | 6.1% | 1802.0% |
Brambleback | D | 4.44 | +0.31 | 9.9% | 1311.5% |
Xayah | D | 5.30 | +0.62 | 4.2% | 1661.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 270.1%318
Stage 359.3%928
Stage 457.0%2,337
Stage 561.8%3,257
Stage 665.6%1,507
Stage 760.5%43
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Morgana
Draven
Elder Dragon
Ashe
Caitlyn
Yunara
Sivir
Kayle
Aphelios
Alune
Lux
Kog'Maw
Ezreal
Tristana
Cassiopeia
Mama Beak
Zyra
Brambleback
Xayah

