Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Red Buff

Category: RadiantB Tier

Attacks and Abilities 2% Burn and 33% Wound enemies for 5 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received

Item performance

Avg place4.03
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate57.5%
Win rate19.2%
Games analysed43,592TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaS3.94-0.6525.0%6256.9%
DravenS3.67-0.5331.2%1,40615.6%
Elder DragonS3.10-0.6437.6%5696.3%
AsheA3.79-0.2722.9%1,46216.2%
CaitlynB4.88-0.8310.6%2182.4%
YunaraB3.99-0.6314.9%2412.7%
SivirB4.35-0.1313.1%8539.5%
KayleB4.24-0.0913.8%5376.0%
ApheliosB4.300.008.6%8299.2%
AluneC3.49-0.3832.7%2022.2%
LuxC3.20-0.4231.0%1741.9%
Kog'MawC4.27-0.108.4%2152.4%
EzrealC4.54+0.1710.3%7007.8%
TristanaC4.57-0.079.3%2162.4%
CassiopeiaC4.73-0.1316.2%1671.9%
Mama BeakD4.70+0.077.6%1311.5%
ZyraD4.64+0.256.1%1802.0%
BramblebackD4.44+0.319.9%1311.5%
XayahD5.30+0.624.2%1661.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 270.1%318
Stage 359.3%928
Stage 457.0%2,337
Stage 561.8%3,257
Stage 665.6%1,507
Stage 760.5%43

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.