Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Morellonomicon

Category: RadiantA Tier

Attacks and Abilities deal 2% Burn and 33% Wound to enemies for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received

Item performance

Avg place4.02
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate57.2%
Win rate21.4%
Games analysed35,447TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaS4.00-0.5922.8%4,13459.7%
AluneS3.31-0.5635.5%4736.8%
KennenA3.33-0.6734.9%2553.7%
LuxB3.31-0.3237.6%4125.9%
ZyraC4.45+0.069.7%4726.8%
LeBlancC4.56+0.069.2%2503.6%
AhriC4.60+0.0811.2%1872.7%
TeemoD4.54+0.147.6%1442.1%
CassiopeiaD5.25+0.387.8%6008.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.1%252
Stage 353.8%800
Stage 453.5%1,924
Stage 565.0%3,118
Stage 669.5%1,532
Stage 768.3%41

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.