Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Adaptive Helm
Category: RadiantA Tier
Gain an additional 30% Mana from all sources. The wearer gains an additional bonus based on their Role: Tank/Fighter: Gain 80 Armor and Magic Resistance. Marksman/Caster: Gain 40% Attack Damage and Ability Power.
Item performance
Avg place4.01
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate20.5%
Games analysed63,850TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veigar | S | 3.70 | -0.79 | 18.9% | 1,2539.4% |
Morgana | A | 4.26 | -0.33 | 20.5% | 1,52611.4% |
Lux | A | 3.31 | -0.31 | 39.2% | 1,2739.5% |
Ahri | A | 4.23 | -0.29 | 14.5% | 1,54911.6% |
Alune | A | 3.62 | -0.25 | 29.5% | 2,90621.7% |
Karma | B | 4.16 | -0.48 | 15.0% | 5143.8% |
Ivern | C | 3.71 | -0.23 | 34.5% | 4753.5% |
Teemo | C | 4.15 | -0.25 | 8.4% | 3222.4% |
Soraka | C | 4.19 | -0.07 | 11.1% | 5123.8% |
Zyra | C | 4.31 | -0.08 | 11.3% | 4963.7% |
Sentinel | C | 4.33 | +0.06 | 16.5% | 8236.1% |
LeBlanc | C | 4.07 | -0.43 | 13.4% | 1641.2% |
Maokai | C | 3.79 | -0.36 | 32.1% | 1591.2% |
Taric | C | 3.44 | -0.36 | 36.2% | 1521.1% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.96 | +0.10 | 11.1% | 5604.2% |
Kennen | D | 3.97 | -0.03 | 25.2% | 1511.1% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.68 | +0.13 | 7.1% | 1831.4% |
Elder Dragon | D | 3.85 | +0.12 | 28.6% | 1260.9% |
Lillia | D | 4.65 | +0.19 | 12.0% | 1421.1% |
Rammus | D | 4.79 | +0.25 | 7.0% | 1150.9% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 255.7%750
Stage 359.7%2,003
Stage 455.9%4,597
Stage 560.6%6,167
Stage 663.7%2,887
Stage 761.0%100
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Veigar
Morgana
Lux
Ahri
Alune
Karma
Ivern
Teemo
Soraka
Zyra
Sentinel
LeBlanc
Maokai
Taric
Cassiopeia
Kennen
Fiddlesticks
Elder Dragon
Lillia
Rammus

