Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Adaptive Helm

Category: RadiantA Tier

Gain an additional 30% Mana from all sources. The wearer gains an additional bonus based on their Role: Tank/Fighter: Gain 80 Armor and Magic Resistance. Marksman/Caster: Gain 40% Attack Damage and Ability Power.

Item performance

Avg place4.01
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate20.5%
Games analysed63,850TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VeigarS3.70-0.7918.9%1,2539.4%
MorganaA4.26-0.3320.5%1,52611.4%
LuxA3.31-0.3139.2%1,2739.5%
AhriA4.23-0.2914.5%1,54911.6%
AluneA3.62-0.2529.5%2,90621.7%
KarmaB4.16-0.4815.0%5143.8%
IvernC3.71-0.2334.5%4753.5%
TeemoC4.15-0.258.4%3222.4%
SorakaC4.19-0.0711.1%5123.8%
ZyraC4.31-0.0811.3%4963.7%
SentinelC4.33+0.0616.5%8236.1%
LeBlancC4.07-0.4313.4%1641.2%
MaokaiC3.79-0.3632.1%1591.2%
TaricC3.44-0.3636.2%1521.1%
CassiopeiaC4.96+0.1011.1%5604.2%
KennenD3.97-0.0325.2%1511.1%
FiddlesticksD4.68+0.137.1%1831.4%
Elder DragonD3.85+0.1228.6%1260.9%
LilliaD4.65+0.1912.0%1421.1%
RammusD4.79+0.257.0%1150.9%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.7%750
Stage 359.7%2,003
Stage 455.9%4,597
Stage 560.6%6,167
Stage 663.7%2,887
Stage 761.0%100

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.