Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Blue Buff
Category: RadiantA Tier
Gain 20% additional Attack Damage and Ability Power from all sources.
Item performance
Avg place3.98
Pick rate0.6%
Top-4 rate58.4%
Win rate20.1%
Games analysed129,417TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veigar | S | 3.79 | -0.71 | 18.2% | 4,48316.0% |
Karma | S | 4.08 | -0.56 | 15.2% | 1,9647.0% |
Lux | A | 3.36 | -0.27 | 37.7% | 3,41112.1% |
Ahri | A | 4.29 | -0.23 | 13.5% | 2,95710.5% |
Alune | A | 3.68 | -0.20 | 28.2% | 5,72720.4% |
Pebbles | B | 4.04 | -0.22 | 13.0% | 1,3955.0% |
Morgana | B | 4.33 | -0.26 | 22.2% | 9803.5% |
Teemo | B | 4.06 | -0.34 | 7.3% | 7712.7% |
Yunara | C | 4.11 | -0.52 | 10.8% | 2681.0% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.98 | +0.12 | 8.1% | 1,8536.6% |
Gromp | D | 4.12 | -0.42 | 6.3% | 1280.5% |
Ivern | D | 4.04 | +0.10 | 29.3% | 6492.3% |
Ezreal | D | 4.49 | +0.13 | 12.1% | 7342.6% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.55 | +0.04 | 10.9% | 4141.5% |
Zyra | D | 4.51 | +0.12 | 9.6% | 5932.1% |
Ashe | D | 4.19 | +0.13 | 16.1% | 5231.9% |
Cinderling | D | 4.55 | -0.16 | 7.1% | 1130.4% |
Soraka | D | 4.52 | +0.26 | 9.6% | 6952.5% |
Elder Dragon | D | 3.86 | +0.13 | 23.5% | 2851.0% |
Kennen | D | 4.10 | +0.10 | 25.4% | 1340.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 255.1%1,102
Stage 363.7%2,752
Stage 457.6%7,137
Stage 560.2%9,561
Stage 660.9%4,470
Stage 755.1%156
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Veigar
Karma
Lux
Ahri
Alune
Pebbles
Morgana
Teemo
Yunara
Cassiopeia
Gromp
Ivern
Ezreal
LeBlanc
Zyra
Ashe
Cinderling
Soraka
Elder Dragon
Kennen


