Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Blue Buff

Category: RadiantA Tier

Gain 20% additional Attack Damage and Ability Power from all sources.

Item performance

Avg place3.98
Pick rate0.6%
Top-4 rate58.4%
Win rate20.1%
Games analysed129,417TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VeigarS3.79-0.7118.2%4,48316.0%
KarmaS4.08-0.5615.2%1,9647.0%
LuxA3.36-0.2737.7%3,41112.1%
AhriA4.29-0.2313.5%2,95710.5%
AluneA3.68-0.2028.2%5,72720.4%
PebblesB4.04-0.2213.0%1,3955.0%
MorganaB4.33-0.2622.2%9803.5%
TeemoB4.06-0.347.3%7712.7%
YunaraC4.11-0.5210.8%2681.0%
CassiopeiaC4.98+0.128.1%1,8536.6%
GrompD4.12-0.426.3%1280.5%
IvernD4.04+0.1029.3%6492.3%
EzrealD4.49+0.1312.1%7342.6%
LeBlancD4.55+0.0410.9%4141.5%
ZyraD4.51+0.129.6%5932.1%
AsheD4.19+0.1316.1%5231.9%
CinderlingD4.55-0.167.1%1130.4%
SorakaD4.52+0.269.6%6952.5%
Elder DragonD3.86+0.1323.5%2851.0%
KennenD4.10+0.1025.4%1340.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.1%1,102
Stage 363.7%2,752
Stage 457.6%7,137
Stage 560.2%9,561
Stage 660.9%4,470
Stage 755.1%156

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.