Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap
Category: RadiantA Tier
It's witnessed - and unleashed - miracles and calamities both.
Item performance
Avg place3.95
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate59.1%
Win rate20.4%
Games analysed195,564TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azir | S | 3.73 | -0.67 | 19.7% | 2,8846.7% |
Karma | S | 3.79 | -0.85 | 19.3% | 2,1835.0% |
Morgana | S | 4.14 | -0.45 | 22.5% | 8,04718.6% |
Kha'Zix | S | 4.22 | -0.46 | 13.2% | 3,2357.5% |
Alune | S | 3.46 | -0.41 | 31.1% | 5,33512.3% |
Ahri | S | 4.12 | -0.41 | 16.6% | 4,93111.4% |
Lux | A | 3.37 | -0.26 | 37.0% | 4,76111.0% |
Teemo | B | 3.85 | -0.56 | 10.7% | 1,0362.4% |
Kayle | B | 3.96 | -0.37 | 15.3% | 1,4943.5% |
Veigar | C | 4.43 | -0.06 | 8.8% | 1,8544.3% |
Pebbles | C | 4.09 | -0.17 | 10.8% | 1,0642.5% |
Cassiopeia | C | 4.98 | +0.12 | 8.9% | 1,8204.2% |
Soraka | D | 4.43 | +0.17 | 8.9% | 1,4033.2% |
Nidalee | D | 4.39 | +0.02 | 8.1% | 4421.0% |
Kennen | D | 4.24 | +0.25 | 19.9% | 1,1012.5% |
Gromp | D | 4.30 | -0.23 | 4.1% | 1220.3% |
LeBlanc | D | 4.70 | +0.19 | 7.3% | 5231.2% |
Zyra | D | 4.63 | +0.24 | 9.8% | 6931.6% |
Akali | D | 4.77 | -0.11 | 6.8% | 1170.3% |
Ivern | D | 4.04 | +0.09 | 29.8% | 2280.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 259.0%1,238
Stage 357.3%3,640
Stage 457.5%9,857
Stage 562.4%14,620
Stage 662.3%6,657
Stage 753.7%201
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Azir
Karma
Morgana
Kha'Zix
Alune
Ahri
Lux
Teemo
Kayle
Veigar
Pebbles
Cassiopeia
Soraka
Nidalee
Kennen
Gromp
LeBlanc
Zyra
Akali
Ivern


