Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap

Category: RadiantA Tier

It's witnessed - and unleashed - miracles and calamities both.

Item performance

Avg place3.95
Pick rate0.8%
Top-4 rate59.1%
Win rate20.4%
Games analysed195,564TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
AzirS3.73-0.6719.7%2,8846.7%
KarmaS3.79-0.8519.3%2,1835.0%
MorganaS4.14-0.4522.5%8,04718.6%
Kha'ZixS4.22-0.4613.2%3,2357.5%
AluneS3.46-0.4131.1%5,33512.3%
AhriS4.12-0.4116.6%4,93111.4%
LuxA3.37-0.2637.0%4,76111.0%
TeemoB3.85-0.5610.7%1,0362.4%
KayleB3.96-0.3715.3%1,4943.5%
VeigarC4.43-0.068.8%1,8544.3%
PebblesC4.09-0.1710.8%1,0642.5%
CassiopeiaC4.98+0.128.9%1,8204.2%
SorakaD4.43+0.178.9%1,4033.2%
NidaleeD4.39+0.028.1%4421.0%
KennenD4.24+0.2519.9%1,1012.5%
GrompD4.30-0.234.1%1220.3%
LeBlancD4.70+0.197.3%5231.2%
ZyraD4.63+0.249.8%6931.6%
AkaliD4.77-0.116.8%1170.3%
IvernD4.04+0.0929.8%2280.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 259.0%1,238
Stage 357.3%3,640
Stage 457.5%9,857
Stage 562.4%14,620
Stage 662.3%6,657
Stage 753.7%201

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.