Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Striker's Flail
Category: RadiantA Tier
Critical Strikes grant 10% Damage Amp for 5 seconds, stacking up to 4 times.
Item performance
Avg place3.97
Pick rate0.3%
Top-4 rate59.1%
Win rate19.7%
Games analysed55,005TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elder Dragon | A | 3.33 | -0.41 | 31.8% | 2,67422.7% |
Teemo | A | 3.64 | -0.76 | 10.4% | 5284.5% |
Ahri | A | 4.16 | -0.36 | 13.5% | 1,49112.7% |
Yunara | A | 3.87 | -0.75 | 18.6% | 4674.0% |
Karma | B | 3.69 | -0.95 | 21.5% | 2191.9% |
Sivir | B | 4.26 | -0.22 | 12.7% | 8557.3% |
Alune | B | 3.52 | -0.35 | 30.8% | 5094.3% |
Tristana | B | 3.91 | -0.74 | 18.9% | 2382.0% |
Caitlyn | B | 4.90 | -0.81 | 8.6% | 2091.8% |
Kha'Zix | B | 4.13 | -0.54 | 13.2% | 3032.6% |
Ezreal | B | 4.33 | -0.03 | 13.3% | 1,0328.8% |
Draven | B | 4.12 | -0.07 | 23.5% | 9027.7% |
Veigar | C | 4.12 | -0.37 | 12.9% | 2251.9% |
Azir | C | 4.14 | -0.26 | 11.7% | 2402.0% |
Morgana | C | 4.39 | -0.20 | 22.5% | 2532.1% |
Lux | C | 3.56 | -0.07 | 38.0% | 3613.1% |
Kayle | C | 4.12 | -0.21 | 16.0% | 1441.2% |
Aphelios | D | 4.51 | +0.21 | 8.0% | 5604.8% |
Ashe | D | 4.19 | +0.12 | 17.8% | 3152.7% |
Nidalee | D | 4.47 | +0.10 | 5.4% | 2572.2% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.0%643
Stage 358.8%1,907
Stage 453.6%4,578
Stage 558.1%5,625
Stage 658.8%2,439
Stage 746.7%75
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Elder Dragon
Teemo
Ahri
Yunara
Karma
Sivir
Alune
Tristana
Caitlyn
Kha'Zix
Ezreal
Draven
Veigar
Azir
Morgana
Lux
Kayle
Aphelios
Ashe
Nidalee


