Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Striker's Flail

Category: RadiantA Tier

Critical Strikes grant 10% Damage Amp for 5 seconds, stacking up to 4 times.

Item performance

Avg place3.97
Pick rate0.3%
Top-4 rate59.1%
Win rate19.7%
Games analysed55,005TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Elder DragonA3.33-0.4131.8%2,67422.7%
TeemoA3.64-0.7610.4%5284.5%
AhriA4.16-0.3613.5%1,49112.7%
YunaraA3.87-0.7518.6%4674.0%
KarmaB3.69-0.9521.5%2191.9%
SivirB4.26-0.2212.7%8557.3%
AluneB3.52-0.3530.8%5094.3%
TristanaB3.91-0.7418.9%2382.0%
CaitlynB4.90-0.818.6%2091.8%
Kha'ZixB4.13-0.5413.2%3032.6%
EzrealB4.33-0.0313.3%1,0328.8%
DravenB4.12-0.0723.5%9027.7%
VeigarC4.12-0.3712.9%2251.9%
AzirC4.14-0.2611.7%2402.0%
MorganaC4.39-0.2022.5%2532.1%
LuxC3.56-0.0738.0%3613.1%
KayleC4.12-0.2116.0%1441.2%
ApheliosD4.51+0.218.0%5604.8%
AsheD4.19+0.1217.8%3152.7%
NidaleeD4.47+0.105.4%2572.2%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.0%643
Stage 358.8%1,907
Stage 453.6%4,578
Stage 558.1%5,625
Stage 658.8%2,439
Stage 746.7%75

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.