Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Ionic Spark

Category: RadiantB Tier

30% Shred enemies within 2 hexes. When enemies cast an Ability, deal magic damage equal to 300% of the Mana spent. [Direct damage item] Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Item performance

Avg place4.04
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate56.5%
Win rate20.8%
Games analysed27,297TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricS2.84-0.9645.0%44410.4%
KennenA3.59-0.4128.5%3558.3%
SentinelA3.89-0.3825.1%80418.8%
MaokaiA3.56-0.5933.2%2145.0%
DianaB4.26-0.3217.9%3869.0%
MorganaB4.48-0.1117.5%1,21528.4%
EliseB5.09-0.1312.4%2586.0%
HecarimC4.35-0.3012.0%1333.1%
FiddlesticksC4.50-0.067.1%2395.6%
SettC4.21-0.2614.1%1283.0%
AmumuC4.31-0.0720.2%1092.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 271.6%88
Stage 359.1%369
Stage 457.8%979
Stage 565.2%1,983
Stage 671.2%1,078
Stage 733.3%33

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.