Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Protector's Vow

Category: RadiantB Tier

Combat Start: Gain 40 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 30 Mana and a Shield equal to 50% max Health.

Item performance

Avg place4.13
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate55.2%
Win rate19.9%
Games analysed41,855TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricA3.28-0.5336.5%7508.0%
MaokaiB3.78-0.3731.2%5365.8%
SentinelB4.10-0.1720.8%4,66650.1%
LilliaB4.14-0.3215.3%3984.3%
RammusC4.32-0.2212.4%2592.8%
AlistarC3.99-0.5016.2%1301.4%
EliseC5.28+0.0710.3%3013.2%
MalphiteD4.76+0.037.1%1832.0%
HecarimD4.86+0.2110.0%4414.7%
SejuaniD4.66+0.136.8%1771.9%
SettD4.69+0.2210.7%2722.9%
OrnnD4.85+0.2610.6%2462.6%
AmumuD4.71+0.3310.2%3734.0%
FiddlesticksD4.88+0.326.7%1631.7%
KrugD4.72+0.4110.2%2562.7%
ViD5.01+0.425.9%1691.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 266.1%112
Stage 355.0%614
Stage 454.3%1,843
Stage 561.6%3,273
Stage 668.8%1,628
Stage 750.0%36

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.