Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Protector's Vow
Category: RadiantB Tier
Combat Start: Gain 40 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 30 Mana and a Shield equal to 50% max Health.
Item performance
Avg place4.13
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate55.2%
Win rate19.9%
Games analysed41,855TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | A | 3.28 | -0.53 | 36.5% | 7508.0% |
Maokai | B | 3.78 | -0.37 | 31.2% | 5365.8% |
Sentinel | B | 4.10 | -0.17 | 20.8% | 4,66650.1% |
Lillia | B | 4.14 | -0.32 | 15.3% | 3984.3% |
Rammus | C | 4.32 | -0.22 | 12.4% | 2592.8% |
Alistar | C | 3.99 | -0.50 | 16.2% | 1301.4% |
Elise | C | 5.28 | +0.07 | 10.3% | 3013.2% |
Malphite | D | 4.76 | +0.03 | 7.1% | 1832.0% |
Hecarim | D | 4.86 | +0.21 | 10.0% | 4414.7% |
Sejuani | D | 4.66 | +0.13 | 6.8% | 1771.9% |
Sett | D | 4.69 | +0.22 | 10.7% | 2722.9% |
Ornn | D | 4.85 | +0.26 | 10.6% | 2462.6% |
Amumu | D | 4.71 | +0.33 | 10.2% | 3734.0% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.88 | +0.32 | 6.7% | 1631.7% |
Krug | D | 4.72 | +0.41 | 10.2% | 2562.7% |
Vi | D | 5.01 | +0.42 | 5.9% | 1691.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 266.1%112
Stage 355.0%614
Stage 454.3%1,843
Stage 561.6%3,273
Stage 668.8%1,628
Stage 750.0%36
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Taric
Maokai
Sentinel
Lillia
Rammus
Alistar
Elise
Malphite
Hecarim
Sejuani
Sett
Ornn
Amumu
Fiddlesticks
Krug
Vi


