Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Deathblade
Category: RadiantC Tier
It glows in the presence of enemies. Or friends. Or anything alive, really.
Item performance
Avg place4.14
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate55.8%
Win rate17.6%
Games analysed97,379TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caitlyn | S | 4.75 | -0.96 | 11.8% | 7893.6% |
Draven | A | 3.95 | -0.24 | 26.0% | 5,43324.6% |
Yunara | A | 4.39 | -0.24 | 12.9% | 1,5877.2% |
Elder Dragon | B | 3.57 | -0.16 | 28.5% | 2,95713.4% |
Aphelios | B | 4.26 | -0.04 | 10.0% | 2,78212.6% |
Ezreal | B | 4.35 | -0.02 | 12.4% | 2,92513.2% |
Sivir | B | 4.39 | -0.09 | 12.0% | 1,3716.2% |
Tristana | B | 4.35 | -0.30 | 12.5% | 7273.3% |
Mama Beak | C | 4.34 | -0.29 | 8.6% | 3701.7% |
Varus | C | 4.49 | -0.11 | 8.9% | 2591.2% |
Ashe | D | 4.35 | +0.28 | 18.4% | 1,0624.8% |
Gnar | D | 3.97 | +0.32 | 28.7% | 1150.5% |
Rengar | D | 4.96 | +0.40 | 11.5% | 1390.6% |
Nidalee | D | 4.82 | +0.45 | 4.9% | 2441.1% |
Cinderling | D | 5.18 | +0.47 | 4.4% | 2040.9% |
Xayah | D | 5.18 | +0.50 | 8.3% | 3141.4% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.95 | +0.58 | 2.9% | 1030.5% |
Brambleback | D | 4.87 | +0.74 | 8.2% | 6082.7% |
Murkwolf | D | 5.23 | +1.03 | 3.8% | 1310.6% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 265.4%503
Stage 360.6%1,679
Stage 453.5%4,308
Stage 559.3%5,542
Stage 659.4%2,451
Stage 764.6%79
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Caitlyn
Draven
Yunara
Elder Dragon
Aphelios
Ezreal
Sivir
Tristana
Mama Beak
Varus
Ashe
Gnar
Rengar
Nidalee
Cinderling
Xayah
Kog'Maw
Brambleback
Murkwolf


