Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Deathblade

Category: RadiantC Tier

It glows in the presence of enemies. Or friends. Or anything alive, really.

Item performance

Avg place4.14
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate55.8%
Win rate17.6%
Games analysed97,379TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CaitlynS4.75-0.9611.8%7893.6%
DravenA3.95-0.2426.0%5,43324.6%
YunaraA4.39-0.2412.9%1,5877.2%
Elder DragonB3.57-0.1628.5%2,95713.4%
ApheliosB4.26-0.0410.0%2,78212.6%
EzrealB4.35-0.0212.4%2,92513.2%
SivirB4.39-0.0912.0%1,3716.2%
TristanaB4.35-0.3012.5%7273.3%
Mama BeakC4.34-0.298.6%3701.7%
VarusC4.49-0.118.9%2591.2%
AsheD4.35+0.2818.4%1,0624.8%
GnarD3.97+0.3228.7%1150.5%
RengarD4.96+0.4011.5%1390.6%
NidaleeD4.82+0.454.9%2441.1%
CinderlingD5.18+0.474.4%2040.9%
XayahD5.18+0.508.3%3141.4%
Kog'MawD4.95+0.582.9%1030.5%
BramblebackD4.87+0.748.2%6082.7%
MurkwolfD5.23+1.033.8%1310.6%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 265.4%503
Stage 360.6%1,679
Stage 453.5%4,308
Stage 559.3%5,542
Stage 659.4%2,451
Stage 764.6%79

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.