Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Hextech Gunblade

Category: RadiantC Tier

Heal the lowest percent Health ally for 40% of damage dealt. Ally Healing:

Item performance

Avg place4.16
Pick rate0.3%
Top-4 rate55.3%
Win rate17.0%
Games analysed66,919TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MorganaA4.15-0.4422.7%1,78513.3%
AluneA3.44-0.4332.4%9427.0%
CassiopeiaA4.58-0.2810.0%2,29117.1%
AzirA4.13-0.2713.6%2,04015.2%
CaitlynA4.40-1.3211.8%2121.6%
Mama BeakB4.02-0.6112.2%4173.1%
VeigarB4.43-0.0610.5%1,0918.1%
LuxB3.46-0.1636.4%7585.6%
TristanaC4.44-0.2114.1%4533.4%
Elder DragonC3.31-0.4237.1%2672.0%
KennenC3.74-0.2630.4%3292.4%
DravenC3.60-0.5933.1%1601.2%
KayleC4.42+0.099.8%6765.0%
IvernC3.57-0.3733.0%1150.9%
ZyraC4.62+0.238.9%1,0077.5%
Kha'ZixD4.56-0.118.6%1741.3%
BramblebackD3.89-0.2318.4%1140.8%
KarmaD4.640.0010.0%2201.6%
TeemoD4.46+0.065.3%2461.8%
NidaleeD4.29-0.088.3%1331.0%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 254.9%450
Stage 356.2%1,393
Stage 458.9%3,359
Stage 559.9%4,379
Stage 664.4%1,936
Stage 756.1%57

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.