Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Crownguard

Category: RadiantC Tier

Combat Start: Gain a 50% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the Shield expires, gain 50% Ability Power.

Item performance

Avg place4.19
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate54.4%
Win rate19.1%
Games analysed20,405TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricS2.85-0.9545.0%3698.5%
KennenB3.24-0.7635.4%1272.9%
MaokaiB3.85-0.3027.9%3087.1%
MorganaB4.19-0.4022.9%2315.3%
SentinelB4.14-0.1419.7%68515.7%
AlistarB3.91-0.5813.8%1162.7%
MalphiteC4.60-0.138.3%2415.5%
RammusC4.56+0.039.9%55512.7%
OrnnC4.61+0.0310.1%2886.6%
EliseC5.10-0.1213.2%1523.5%
SejuaniC4.46-0.0613.3%1804.1%
KrugC4.310.0012.5%2245.1%
SettC4.54+0.0711.6%1734.0%
FiddlesticksD4.62+0.069.1%1212.8%
LilliaD4.54+0.0815.5%1102.5%
DianaD4.81+0.2311.9%1012.3%
AmumuD4.74+0.368.2%2084.8%
HecarimD5.04+0.397.9%1643.8%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 266.0%144
Stage 352.8%561
Stage 453.1%1,367
Stage 561.7%2,090
Stage 663.1%969
Stage 763.6%33

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.