Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Crownguard
Category: RadiantC Tier
Combat Start: Gain a 50% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the Shield expires, gain 50% Ability Power.
Item performance
Avg place4.19
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate54.4%
Win rate19.1%
Games analysed20,405TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | S | 2.85 | -0.95 | 45.0% | 3698.5% |
Kennen | B | 3.24 | -0.76 | 35.4% | 1272.9% |
Maokai | B | 3.85 | -0.30 | 27.9% | 3087.1% |
Morgana | B | 4.19 | -0.40 | 22.9% | 2315.3% |
Sentinel | B | 4.14 | -0.14 | 19.7% | 68515.7% |
Alistar | B | 3.91 | -0.58 | 13.8% | 1162.7% |
Malphite | C | 4.60 | -0.13 | 8.3% | 2415.5% |
Rammus | C | 4.56 | +0.03 | 9.9% | 55512.7% |
Ornn | C | 4.61 | +0.03 | 10.1% | 2886.6% |
Elise | C | 5.10 | -0.12 | 13.2% | 1523.5% |
Sejuani | C | 4.46 | -0.06 | 13.3% | 1804.1% |
Krug | C | 4.31 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 2245.1% |
Sett | C | 4.54 | +0.07 | 11.6% | 1734.0% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.62 | +0.06 | 9.1% | 1212.8% |
Lillia | D | 4.54 | +0.08 | 15.5% | 1102.5% |
Diana | D | 4.81 | +0.23 | 11.9% | 1012.3% |
Amumu | D | 4.74 | +0.36 | 8.2% | 2084.8% |
Hecarim | D | 5.04 | +0.39 | 7.9% | 1643.8% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 266.0%144
Stage 352.8%561
Stage 453.1%1,367
Stage 561.7%2,090
Stage 663.1%969
Stage 763.6%33
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Taric
Kennen
Maokai
Morgana
Sentinel
Alistar
Malphite
Rammus
Ornn
Elise
Sejuani
Krug
Sett
Fiddlesticks
Lillia
Diana
Amumu
Hecarim


