Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Radiant Dragon's Claw
Category: RadiantC Tier
Gain 28% max health. Every 2 seconds, heal 5% max Health.
Item performance
Avg place4.22
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate53.9%
Win rate17.4%
Games analysed42,587TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taric | A | 3.24 | -0.57 | 35.8% | 7099.6% |
Maokai | A | 3.67 | -0.48 | 31.3% | 76610.4% |
Sentinel | B | 4.00 | -0.27 | 23.5% | 1,32417.9% |
Rammus | B | 4.18 | -0.35 | 11.6% | 4576.2% |
Elise | B | 5.00 | -0.21 | 13.3% | 3915.3% |
Alistar | C | 4.18 | -0.32 | 9.2% | 2283.1% |
Ornn | C | 4.60 | +0.02 | 11.3% | 4676.3% |
Krug | C | 4.32 | +0.01 | 13.0% | 4406.0% |
Malphite | C | 4.59 | -0.14 | 11.5% | 2353.2% |
Sett | C | 4.50 | +0.03 | 11.9% | 3785.1% |
Sejuani | C | 4.58 | +0.06 | 9.5% | 3264.4% |
Lillia | D | 4.52 | +0.06 | 16.0% | 1562.1% |
Scuttlecrab | D | 4.87 | +0.16 | 6.0% | 1341.8% |
Hecarim | D | 4.98 | +0.33 | 8.4% | 4315.8% |
Vi | D | 4.89 | +0.30 | 7.7% | 2203.0% |
Amumu | D | 4.77 | +0.39 | 10.0% | 5417.3% |
Fiddlesticks | D | 4.93 | +0.37 | 7.0% | 1862.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 265.2%112
Stage 357.2%470
Stage 457.3%1,336
Stage 564.1%2,128
Stage 666.2%1,096
Stage 759.0%39
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Taric
Maokai
Sentinel
Rammus
Elise
Alistar
Ornn
Krug
Malphite
Sett
Sejuani
Lillia
Scuttlecrab
Hecarim
Vi
Amumu
Fiddlesticks


