Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Dragon's Claw

Category: RadiantC Tier

Gain 28% max health. Every 2 seconds, heal 5% max Health.

Item performance

Avg place4.22
Pick rate0.1%
Top-4 rate53.9%
Win rate17.4%
Games analysed42,587TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
TaricA3.24-0.5735.8%7099.6%
MaokaiA3.67-0.4831.3%76610.4%
SentinelB4.00-0.2723.5%1,32417.9%
RammusB4.18-0.3511.6%4576.2%
EliseB5.00-0.2113.3%3915.3%
AlistarC4.18-0.329.2%2283.1%
OrnnC4.60+0.0211.3%4676.3%
KrugC4.32+0.0113.0%4406.0%
MalphiteC4.59-0.1411.5%2353.2%
SettC4.50+0.0311.9%3785.1%
SejuaniC4.58+0.069.5%3264.4%
LilliaD4.52+0.0616.0%1562.1%
ScuttlecrabD4.87+0.166.0%1341.8%
HecarimD4.98+0.338.4%4315.8%
ViD4.89+0.307.7%2203.0%
AmumuD4.77+0.3910.0%5417.3%
FiddlesticksD4.93+0.377.0%1862.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 265.2%112
Stage 357.2%470
Stage 457.3%1,336
Stage 564.1%2,128
Stage 666.2%1,096
Stage 759.0%39

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.