Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Spear of Shojin

Category: RadiantD Tier

Attacks grant 10 bonus Mana.

Item performance

Avg place4.24
Pick rate0.4%
Top-4 rate54.3%
Win rate15.9%
Games analysed92,081TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
YunaraS4.09-0.5416.5%1,5798.0%
TeemoB3.99-0.419.4%8164.1%
AhriB4.50-0.0210.1%2,20811.1%
SivirB4.34-0.1413.2%1,0275.2%
AsheB4.08+0.0119.4%1,9279.7%
WarwickC4.41-0.516.8%3671.8%
LuxC3.68+0.0532.1%1,5147.6%
VeigarC4.25-0.2410.5%5032.5%
SorakaC4.14-0.1213.8%6403.2%
AluneC3.99+0.1122.4%2,48212.5%
VarusC4.30-0.3110.9%3211.6%
KarmaC4.28-0.3613.5%2591.3%
EzrealC4.55+0.1911.7%2,34611.8%
CassiopeiaC5.02+0.157.4%8514.3%
LeBlancD4.500.007.7%3511.8%
MorganaD4.67+0.0815.0%4122.1%
CinderlingD4.51-0.207.2%1520.8%
ZyraD4.59+0.209.6%6873.5%
IvernD4.27+0.3327.9%7503.8%
NidaleeD4.73+0.366.4%6543.3%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 268.5%730
Stage 360.1%1,834
Stage 454.0%4,651
Stage 558.3%5,813
Stage 659.0%2,508
Stage 750.5%97

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.