Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Radiant Sterak's Gage

Category: RadiantS Tier

At 60% Health, gain a Shield equal to 80% of the wearer's maximum Health that rapidly decays over 6 seconds.

Item performance

Avg place3.88
Pick rate0.2%
Top-4 rate60.1%
Win rate21.4%
Games analysed45,829TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
CamilleS4.54-1.058.1%4064.1%
WarwickS4.13-0.808.9%4734.7%
Elder DragonA3.38-0.3533.6%4,64946.7%
NidaleeB4.29-0.077.6%1,01010.1%
RengarC4.48-0.089.4%4574.6%
BramblebackC4.34+0.2210.0%1,74417.5%
Master YiC4.54-0.018.5%2002.0%
SettC4.43-0.0411.0%1641.6%
SentinelD4.49+0.2217.9%1171.2%
GnarD4.05+0.3921.6%4965.0%
KennenD4.40+0.4022.0%1001.0%
MurkwolfD5.05+0.854.2%1431.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 275.7%432
Stage 361.8%1,166
Stage 457.1%2,654
Stage 559.2%4,024
Stage 660.9%1,925
Stage 766.7%51

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.