Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Brawler Emblem
Category: EmblemsS Tier
The holder gains the Brawler trait. Attacks deal 2.5% of the holder's max Health as magic damage.
Item performance
Avg place4.04
Pick rate4.4%
Top-4 rate58.7%
Win rate15.2%
Games analysed710,238TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sentinel | S | 3.79 | -0.49 | 16.7% | 19,07111.5% |
Vi | S | 3.88 | -0.72 | 17.4% | 8,6615.2% |
Master Yi | S | 4.21 | -0.41 | 11.7% | 55,53733.6% |
Maokai | S | 3.66 | -0.50 | 24.5% | 8,5815.2% |
Hecarim | S | 4.08 | -0.57 | 14.5% | 7,1144.3% |
Taric | S | 3.25 | -0.56 | 26.9% | 7,2534.4% |
Scuttlecrab | S | 4.12 | -0.60 | 12.8% | 5,9033.6% |
Lillia | A | 3.75 | -0.71 | 18.8% | 4,0622.5% |
Rengar | A | 4.22 | -0.35 | 14.5% | 5,4473.3% |
Amumu | B | 4.08 | -0.30 | 16.5% | 5,7303.5% |
Ornn | B | 4.35 | -0.24 | 13.0% | 5,9213.6% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.31 | -0.25 | 11.7% | 5,5973.4% |
Rammus | B | 4.25 | -0.29 | 11.5% | 4,6562.8% |
Nidalee | B | 3.77 | -0.60 | 15.8% | 1,6851.0% |
Brambleback | B | 4.02 | -0.11 | 13.6% | 5,2653.2% |
Malphite | C | 4.60 | -0.13 | 8.6% | 3,6792.2% |
Yorick | C | 4.44 | -0.16 | 10.5% | 2,9411.8% |
Elder Dragon | C | 3.66 | -0.07 | 17.4% | 3,7512.3% |
Kennen | C | 3.75 | -0.25 | 19.2% | 1,9961.2% |
Diana | C | 4.41 | -0.17 | 11.6% | 2,3251.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 264.0%37,030
Stage 356.3%56,610
Stage 456.0%71,724
Stage 550.9%72,446
Stage 649.8%29,673
Stage 749.2%1,343
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Sentinel
Vi
Master Yi
Maokai
Hecarim
Taric
Scuttlecrab
Lillia
Rengar
Amumu
Ornn
Fiddlesticks
Rammus
Nidalee
Brambleback
Malphite
Yorick
Elder Dragon
Kennen
Diana



Frying Pan
Giant's Belt