Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Elderwood Emblem

Category: EmblemsS Tier

The holder gains the Elderwood trait.

Item performance

Avg place4.04
Pick rate4.8%
Top-4 rate57.7%
Win rate18.3%
Games analysed932,337TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
LilliaS3.98-0.5019.1%17,4059.4%
FiddlesticksS4.22-0.3515.9%19,93910.8%
KennenS3.64-0.3722.2%13,2527.2%
ApheliosA4.06-0.2616.9%33,78918.3%
DianaA4.22-0.3614.9%9,4925.1%
TaricA3.60-0.2124.8%12,6766.9%
SorakaB4.22-0.0416.0%30,32516.4%
DravenB3.87-0.3224.5%5,0272.7%
RakanB4.48-0.3513.9%3,7962.1%
AluneC3.62-0.2523.0%4,0642.2%
IvernC3.87-0.0722.3%5,4583.0%
Kha'ZixC4.46-0.2113.8%2,8391.5%
Rek'SaiC4.43-0.2513.5%2,3401.3%
SettC4.48+0.0111.8%4,2432.3%
AmumuC4.44+0.0614.0%3,9502.1%
SentinelC4.43+0.1611.9%6,3493.4%
MorganaD4.43-0.1611.7%1,0390.6%
MaokaiD4.39+0.2416.0%5,3092.9%
SejuaniD4.53+0.0113.0%1,5270.8%
LeonaD4.57+0.0911.4%2,0021.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 258.4%29,013
Stage 351.6%56,885
Stage 453.1%78,842
Stage 554.9%80,688
Stage 656.0%31,282
Stage 754.4%1,105

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.