Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Vanguard Emblem
Category: EmblemsS Tier
The holder gains the Vanguard trait. If the holder survives 22 seconds in player combat, gain 1 player health.
Item performance
Avg place4.05
Pick rate3.2%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate16.5%
Games analysed600,260TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maokai | S | 3.67 | -0.49 | 24.6% | 12,64510.6% |
Lillia | S | 3.88 | -0.59 | 19.1% | 8,9857.5% |
Krug | S | 3.85 | -0.46 | 16.1% | 10,7128.9% |
Amumu | S | 4.02 | -0.37 | 15.9% | 13,26311.1% |
Sett | A | 4.06 | -0.42 | 13.6% | 9,0767.6% |
Morgana | A | 4.28 | -0.31 | 16.7% | 9,7588.2% |
Gnar | A | 3.24 | -0.42 | 24.5% | 5,8684.9% |
Sejuani | B | 3.81 | -0.72 | 18.4% | 3,0652.6% |
Vi | B | 4.32 | -0.28 | 10.9% | 6,8755.7% |
Alistar | B | 4.16 | -0.34 | 14.1% | 5,2484.4% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.18 | -0.54 | 11.9% | 3,3642.8% |
Fiddlesticks | B | 4.40 | -0.16 | 12.4% | 7,7976.5% |
Cassiopeia | B | 4.11 | -0.75 | 20.1% | 2,1531.8% |
Rammus | B | 4.12 | -0.42 | 16.6% | 3,4192.9% |
Camille | B | 5.27 | -0.32 | 10.2% | 3,8743.2% |
Kennen | B | 3.67 | -0.33 | 21.3% | 3,1252.6% |
Ornn | C | 4.38 | -0.21 | 13.3% | 3,9863.3% |
Malphite | C | 4.50 | -0.23 | 9.8% | 3,1242.6% |
Leona | C | 4.04 | -0.45 | 15.4% | 1,8731.6% |
Shen | C | 4.27 | -0.41 | 15.2% | 1,4811.2% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Performance by stage
Stage 255.4%25,588
Stage 348.3%37,816
Stage 445.8%45,292
Stage 551.1%48,246
Stage 652.6%22,105
Stage 753.8%1,077
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Maokai
Lillia
Krug
Amumu
Sett
Morgana
Gnar
Sejuani
Vi
Alistar
Scuttlecrab
Fiddlesticks
Cassiopeia
Rammus
Camille
Kennen
Ornn
Malphite
Leona
Shen



Frying Pan
Chain Vest