Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Vanguard Emblem

Category: EmblemsS Tier

The holder gains the Vanguard trait. If the holder survives 22 seconds in player combat, gain 1 player health.

Item performance

Avg place4.05
Pick rate3.2%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate16.5%
Games analysed600,260TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
MaokaiS3.67-0.4924.6%12,64510.6%
LilliaS3.88-0.5919.1%8,9857.5%
KrugS3.85-0.4616.1%10,7128.9%
AmumuS4.02-0.3715.9%13,26311.1%
SettA4.06-0.4213.6%9,0767.6%
MorganaA4.28-0.3116.7%9,7588.2%
GnarA3.24-0.4224.5%5,8684.9%
SejuaniB3.81-0.7218.4%3,0652.6%
ViB4.32-0.2810.9%6,8755.7%
AlistarB4.16-0.3414.1%5,2484.4%
ScuttlecrabB4.18-0.5411.9%3,3642.8%
FiddlesticksB4.40-0.1612.4%7,7976.5%
CassiopeiaB4.11-0.7520.1%2,1531.8%
RammusB4.12-0.4216.6%3,4192.9%
CamilleB5.27-0.3210.2%3,8743.2%
KennenB3.67-0.3321.3%3,1252.6%
OrnnC4.38-0.2113.3%3,9863.3%
MalphiteC4.50-0.239.8%3,1242.6%
LeonaC4.04-0.4515.4%1,8731.6%
ShenC4.27-0.4115.2%1,4811.2%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 255.4%25,588
Stage 348.3%37,816
Stage 445.8%45,292
Stage 551.1%48,246
Stage 652.6%22,105
Stage 753.8%1,077

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.