Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Invoker Emblem

Category: EmblemsB Tier

The holder gains the Invoker trait. On cast, gain Ability Power equal to 8% of Mana spent.

Item performance

Avg place4.24
Pick rate5.1%
Top-4 rate54.3%
Win rate15.7%
Games analysed990,925TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
IvernA3.60-0.3529.3%12,9116.2%
LeBlancA4.23-0.289.9%12,1285.8%
AhriA4.44-0.0911.8%61,93629.7%
AluneA3.82-0.0622.7%34,83616.7%
TaricB3.52-0.2823.9%8,4574.1%
VeigarC4.46-0.037.5%4,9262.4%
LuxC3.78+0.1627.3%11,7075.6%
CassiopeiaC5.07+0.2212.1%16,3827.9%
ZyraC4.36-0.0311.7%4,4282.1%
KennenC3.96-0.0423.2%4,2602.0%
Elder DragonC3.83+0.1019.9%6,8563.3%
GrompC4.51-0.028.8%3,6271.7%
AsheC4.05-0.0217.5%3,3961.6%
CinderlingC4.72+0.017.7%3,0911.5%
LilliaC4.36-0.1015.6%2,0341.0%
HecarimC4.650.008.0%2,7111.3%
DianaC4.73+0.1512.2%5,4332.6%
SorakaC4.38+0.1212.3%4,1322.0%
NidaleeD4.48+0.117.9%3,4811.7%
EliseD5.13-0.0812.3%1,5470.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 251.3%22,229
Stage 346.6%44,563
Stage 451.3%67,576
Stage 556.5%80,703
Stage 655.6%33,495
Stage 754.4%1,280

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.

Builds from

Frying PanTear Of The Goddess