Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Dawncore

Category: Ornn itemsS Tier

Reduce the holder's max Mana by 10. Subsequent spellcasts reduce max Mana by 10%, to a minimum of 10.

Item performance

Avg place4.06
Pick rate2.1%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate16.4%
Games analysed374,579TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
VeigarS3.16-1.4026.4%25,84833.1%
SorakaS3.79-0.4717.8%6,6338.5%
AkaliS3.82-1.0711.1%1,9292.5%
LeBlancA3.91-0.6017.5%3,3654.3%
CassiopeiaA4.60-0.2711.7%6,2828.0%
YunaraB4.13-0.5015.8%2,3593.0%
Kha'ZixB4.42-0.2612.1%3,1584.0%
EzrealB4.33-0.0413.0%4,3385.5%
AluneC3.99+0.1219.8%8,19310.5%
CamilleC4.00-1.599.4%2340.3%
TeemoC4.400.006.3%2,4903.2%
KarmaC4.65+0.019.4%2,2082.8%
WarwickC4.20-0.737.2%3330.4%
VarusD4.51-0.097.5%6130.8%
SivirD4.65+0.178.6%1,0681.4%
IvernD4.20+0.2621.0%1,9142.4%
Kog'MawD4.54+0.177.5%8611.1%
GrompD4.57+0.038.6%4200.5%
ZyraD4.77+0.387.9%3,0223.9%
MorganaD4.98+0.408.7%2,8963.7%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 249.2%7,429
Stage 355.3%15,390
Stage 456.1%28,036
Stage 556.7%32,664
Stage 652.8%14,740
Stage 750.6%616

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.