Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Dawncore
Category: Ornn itemsS Tier
Reduce the holder's max Mana by 10. Subsequent spellcasts reduce max Mana by 10%, to a minimum of 10.
Item performance
Avg place4.06
Pick rate2.1%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate16.4%
Games analysed374,579TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Veigar | S | 3.16 | -1.40 | 26.4% | 25,84833.1% |
Soraka | S | 3.79 | -0.47 | 17.8% | 6,6338.5% |
Akali | S | 3.82 | -1.07 | 11.1% | 1,9292.5% |
LeBlanc | A | 3.91 | -0.60 | 17.5% | 3,3654.3% |
Cassiopeia | A | 4.60 | -0.27 | 11.7% | 6,2828.0% |
Yunara | B | 4.13 | -0.50 | 15.8% | 2,3593.0% |
Kha'Zix | B | 4.42 | -0.26 | 12.1% | 3,1584.0% |
Ezreal | B | 4.33 | -0.04 | 13.0% | 4,3385.5% |
Alune | C | 3.99 | +0.12 | 19.8% | 8,19310.5% |
Camille | C | 4.00 | -1.59 | 9.4% | 2340.3% |
Teemo | C | 4.40 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 2,4903.2% |
Karma | C | 4.65 | +0.01 | 9.4% | 2,2082.8% |
Warwick | C | 4.20 | -0.73 | 7.2% | 3330.4% |
Varus | D | 4.51 | -0.09 | 7.5% | 6130.8% |
Sivir | D | 4.65 | +0.17 | 8.6% | 1,0681.4% |
Ivern | D | 4.20 | +0.26 | 21.0% | 1,9142.4% |
Kog'Maw | D | 4.54 | +0.17 | 7.5% | 8611.1% |
Gromp | D | 4.57 | +0.03 | 8.6% | 4200.5% |
Zyra | D | 4.77 | +0.38 | 7.9% | 3,0223.9% |
Morgana | D | 4.98 | +0.40 | 8.7% | 2,8963.7% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 249.2%7,429
Stage 355.3%15,390
Stage 456.1%28,036
Stage 556.7%32,664
Stage 652.8%14,740
Stage 750.6%616
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Veigar
Soraka
Akali
LeBlanc
Cassiopeia
Yunara
Kha'Zix
Ezreal
Alune
Camille
Teemo
Karma
Warwick
Varus
Sivir
Ivern
Kog'Maw
Gromp
Zyra
Morgana


