Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Last Whisper
Category: CompletedB Tier
Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Sunder the target for 3 seconds. This effect does not stack. Sunder: Reduce Armor
Item performance
Avg place4.04
Pick rate28.4%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate17.5%
Games analysed5,219,737TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elder Dragon | S | 3.34 | -0.61 | 27.1% | 322,79727.1% |
Yunara | S | 4.34 | -0.40 | 13.5% | 109,4819.2% |
Sivir | S | 4.19 | -0.38 | 14.4% | 108,5959.1% |
Ezreal | S | 4.21 | -0.21 | 16.5% | 217,59818.3% |
Ashe | S | 3.86 | -0.26 | 18.6% | 75,1516.3% |
Aphelios | B | 4.26 | -0.04 | 11.8% | 75,4846.3% |
Varus | B | 4.35 | -0.28 | 10.3% | 34,8712.9% |
Draven | B | 4.15 | -0.04 | 21.8% | 70,8126.0% |
Xayah | C | 4.71 | +0.02 | 10.3% | 29,7512.5% |
Tristana | C | 4.69 | +0.05 | 11.0% | 28,7462.4% |
Gnar | C | 3.70 | +0.04 | 18.7% | 25,1592.1% |
Kog'Maw | C | 4.20 | -0.17 | 9.1% | 9,5350.8% |
Camille | C | 5.06 | -0.53 | 6.5% | 3,1140.3% |
Zyra | D | 4.27 | -0.12 | 8.4% | 6,5760.6% |
Caitlyn | D | 5.73 | +0.02 | 4.7% | 10,3810.9% |
Cinderling | D | 4.96 | +0.29 | 5.9% | 38,0593.2% |
Kayle | D | 4.22 | -0.11 | 11.9% | 4,5020.4% |
Nidalee | D | 4.49 | +0.13 | 8.2% | 10,4720.9% |
Kennen | D | 4.02 | +0.02 | 18.3% | 4,4920.4% |
Ivern | D | 3.98 | +0.04 | 22.0% | 4,5270.4% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 261.3%37,350
Stage 354.2%140,190
Stage 451.3%334,315
Stage 554.9%456,587
Stage 655.4%196,564
Stage 754.9%7,887
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Elder Dragon
Yunara
Sivir
Ezreal
Ashe
Aphelios
Varus
Draven
Xayah
Tristana
Gnar
Kog'Maw
Camille
Zyra
Caitlyn
Cinderling
Kayle
Nidalee
Kennen
Ivern



Recurve Bow
Sparring Gloves