Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Last Whisper

Category: CompletedB Tier

Damage from attacks and Abilities 30% Sunder the target for 3 seconds. This effect does not stack. Sunder: Reduce Armor

Item performance

Avg place4.04
Pick rate28.4%
Top-4 rate58.0%
Win rate17.5%
Games analysed5,219,737TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Elder DragonS3.34-0.6127.1%322,79727.1%
YunaraS4.34-0.4013.5%109,4819.2%
SivirS4.19-0.3814.4%108,5959.1%
EzrealS4.21-0.2116.5%217,59818.3%
AsheS3.86-0.2618.6%75,1516.3%
ApheliosB4.26-0.0411.8%75,4846.3%
VarusB4.35-0.2810.3%34,8712.9%
DravenB4.15-0.0421.8%70,8126.0%
XayahC4.71+0.0210.3%29,7512.5%
TristanaC4.69+0.0511.0%28,7462.4%
GnarC3.70+0.0418.7%25,1592.1%
Kog'MawC4.20-0.179.1%9,5350.8%
CamilleC5.06-0.536.5%3,1140.3%
ZyraD4.27-0.128.4%6,5760.6%
CaitlynD5.73+0.024.7%10,3810.9%
CinderlingD4.96+0.295.9%38,0593.2%
KayleD4.22-0.1111.9%4,5020.4%
NidaleeD4.49+0.138.2%10,4720.9%
KennenD4.02+0.0218.3%4,4920.4%
IvernD3.98+0.0422.0%4,5270.4%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 261.3%37,350
Stage 354.2%140,190
Stage 451.3%334,315
Stage 554.9%456,587
Stage 655.4%196,564
Stage 754.9%7,887

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.