Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Giant Slayer

Category: CompletedB Tier

Gain 15% additional Damage Amp against Tanks.

Item performance

Avg place4.05
Pick rate22.4%
Top-4 rate58.6%
Win rate15.1%
Games analysed5,393,011TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
Elder DragonS3.42-0.3624.7%125,40915.4%
EzrealS4.00-0.4016.5%77,0849.5%
DravenS3.92-0.3122.9%66,2198.2%
ApheliosA4.14-0.1911.3%84,57110.4%
TristanaA4.34-0.3713.6%46,5635.7%
YunaraA4.16-0.5114.1%33,3074.1%
SivirA4.16-0.3513.5%43,7585.4%
LeBlancA4.16-0.3612.0%35,8634.4%
KennenA3.53-0.4822.3%24,9983.1%
Kog'MawB3.98-0.4111.0%28,4243.5%
GnarB3.26-0.4123.1%26,8913.3%
MorganaB4.43-0.1712.1%39,6144.9%
AsheB3.86-0.2316.7%32,7424.0%
SorakaB4.06-0.2112.7%30,0203.7%
VarusB4.22-0.4011.0%17,7032.2%
NidaleeB4.09-0.2910.3%22,7862.8%
CamilleB4.56-1.068.8%5,4360.7%
XayahB4.48-0.2111.5%24,5053.0%
KayleB4.24-0.1012.9%34,2304.2%
IvernC3.53-0.4127.0%11,8291.5%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 260.3%17,538
Stage 356.5%67,010
Stage 453.4%194,602
Stage 553.1%324,195
Stage 651.8%155,586
Stage 752.4%6,734

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.