Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Giant Slayer
Category: CompletedB Tier
Gain 15% additional Damage Amp against Tanks.
Item performance
Avg place4.05
Pick rate22.4%
Top-4 rate58.6%
Win rate15.1%
Games analysed5,393,011TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elder Dragon | S | 3.42 | -0.36 | 24.7% | 125,40915.4% |
Ezreal | S | 4.00 | -0.40 | 16.5% | 77,0849.5% |
Draven | S | 3.92 | -0.31 | 22.9% | 66,2198.2% |
Aphelios | A | 4.14 | -0.19 | 11.3% | 84,57110.4% |
Tristana | A | 4.34 | -0.37 | 13.6% | 46,5635.7% |
Yunara | A | 4.16 | -0.51 | 14.1% | 33,3074.1% |
Sivir | A | 4.16 | -0.35 | 13.5% | 43,7585.4% |
LeBlanc | A | 4.16 | -0.36 | 12.0% | 35,8634.4% |
Kennen | A | 3.53 | -0.48 | 22.3% | 24,9983.1% |
Kog'Maw | B | 3.98 | -0.41 | 11.0% | 28,4243.5% |
Gnar | B | 3.26 | -0.41 | 23.1% | 26,8913.3% |
Morgana | B | 4.43 | -0.17 | 12.1% | 39,6144.9% |
Ashe | B | 3.86 | -0.23 | 16.7% | 32,7424.0% |
Soraka | B | 4.06 | -0.21 | 12.7% | 30,0203.7% |
Varus | B | 4.22 | -0.40 | 11.0% | 17,7032.2% |
Nidalee | B | 4.09 | -0.29 | 10.3% | 22,7862.8% |
Camille | B | 4.56 | -1.06 | 8.8% | 5,4360.7% |
Xayah | B | 4.48 | -0.21 | 11.5% | 24,5053.0% |
Kayle | B | 4.24 | -0.10 | 12.9% | 34,2304.2% |
Ivern | C | 3.53 | -0.41 | 27.0% | 11,8291.5% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 260.3%17,538
Stage 356.5%67,010
Stage 453.4%194,602
Stage 553.1%324,195
Stage 651.8%155,586
Stage 752.4%6,734
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Elder Dragon
Ezreal
Draven
Aphelios
Tristana
Yunara
Sivir
LeBlanc
Kennen
Kog'Maw
Gnar
Morgana
Ashe
Soraka
Varus
Nidalee
Camille
Xayah
Kayle
Ivern



B.F. Sword
Recurve Bow