Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items
Sunfire Cape
Category: CompletedB Tier
Gain 8% max Health. Every 2 seconds, deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to an enemy within 2 hexes for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received
Item performance
Avg place4.03
Pick rate19.8%
Top-4 rate58.9%
Win rate15.1%
Games analysed5,490,534TFTIQ · 18.5b
Best champions for this item
| Champion | Tier | Avg place | Delta | Win rate | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hecarim | S | 4.18 | -0.51 | 13.4% | 82,6888.2% |
Fiddlesticks | S | 3.99 | -0.60 | 13.2% | 65,7636.5% |
Taric | S | 3.22 | -0.61 | 28.1% | 64,9246.4% |
Krug | S | 3.91 | -0.43 | 15.4% | 80,6478.0% |
Maokai | S | 3.73 | -0.45 | 23.2% | 71,2047.0% |
Sentinel | S | 3.94 | -0.35 | 16.4% | 113,31811.2% |
Vi | S | 4.12 | -0.50 | 13.0% | 60,6546.0% |
Lillia | S | 3.91 | -0.59 | 15.7% | 39,6943.9% |
Amumu | A | 4.14 | -0.25 | 14.0% | 78,8817.8% |
Sett | A | 4.14 | -0.36 | 11.7% | 53,6625.3% |
Yorick | A | 3.98 | -0.65 | 15.5% | 27,2082.7% |
Sejuani | A | 4.17 | -0.38 | 14.0% | 45,2484.5% |
Alistar | A | 4.08 | -0.43 | 13.1% | 38,6263.8% |
Rammus | A | 4.35 | -0.21 | 10.1% | 52,4625.2% |
Leona | B | 4.06 | -0.44 | 13.2% | 26,2792.6% |
Ornn | B | 4.40 | -0.19 | 12.5% | 42,3594.2% |
Rek'Sai | B | 4.15 | -0.56 | 12.0% | 17,7331.8% |
Scuttlecrab | B | 4.41 | -0.32 | 9.0% | 25,3122.5% |
Gnar | B | 3.02 | -0.64 | 25.9% | 12,5731.2% |
Rakan | B | 4.28 | -0.55 | 14.0% | 11,6171.1% |
Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.
Best similar items
Performance by stage
Stage 262.2%36,549
Stage 357.1%110,393
Stage 454.0%232,205
Stage 553.2%320,491
Stage 651.3%151,851
Stage 750.6%6,743
Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.
Builds from
Hecarim
Fiddlesticks
Taric
Krug
Maokai
Sentinel
Vi
Lillia
Amumu
Sett
Yorick
Sejuani
Alistar
Rammus
Leona
Ornn
Rek'Sai
Scuttlecrab
Gnar
Rakan



Chain Vest
Giant's Belt