Patch 18.5bLast updated TFTIQ · 2026-10-27
← All items

Sunfire Cape

Category: CompletedB Tier

Gain 8% max Health. Every 2 seconds, deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to an enemy within 2 hexes for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target's max Health as true damage every second Wound: Reduces healing received

Item performance

Avg place4.03
Pick rate19.8%
Top-4 rate58.9%
Win rate15.1%
Games analysed5,490,534TFTIQ · 18.5b

Best champions for this item

ChampionTierAvg placeDeltaWin rateFrequency
HecarimS4.18-0.5113.4%82,6888.2%
FiddlesticksS3.99-0.6013.2%65,7636.5%
TaricS3.22-0.6128.1%64,9246.4%
KrugS3.91-0.4315.4%80,6478.0%
MaokaiS3.73-0.4523.2%71,2047.0%
SentinelS3.94-0.3516.4%113,31811.2%
ViS4.12-0.5013.0%60,6546.0%
LilliaS3.91-0.5915.7%39,6943.9%
AmumuA4.14-0.2514.0%78,8817.8%
SettA4.14-0.3611.7%53,6625.3%
YorickA3.98-0.6515.5%27,2082.7%
SejuaniA4.17-0.3814.0%45,2484.5%
AlistarA4.08-0.4313.1%38,6263.8%
RammusA4.35-0.2110.1%52,4625.2%
LeonaB4.06-0.4413.2%26,2792.6%
OrnnB4.40-0.1912.5%42,3594.2%
Rek'SaiB4.15-0.5612.0%17,7331.8%
ScuttlecrabB4.41-0.329.0%25,3122.5%
GnarB3.02-0.6425.9%12,5731.2%
RakanB4.28-0.5514.0%11,6171.1%

Stats per champion while using this item (aggregated match sample). Delta compares the placement with this item against the champion overall average.

Performance by stage

Stage 262.2%36,549
Stage 357.1%110,393
Stage 454.0%232,205
Stage 553.2%320,491
Stage 651.3%151,851
Stage 750.6%6,743

Win rate depending on the stage the item was completed on.